Predictz.Com - Info predictz.com

predictz.com receives about 42,900 unique visitors and 148,863 (3.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $421.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $172,102.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank predictz.com is ranked number 10,174 in the world and 0.00858% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 82.165.27.189. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - predictz.com

Free football predictions and detailed analysis. Track team results over past seasons, view detailed statistics and team form and predictions for worldwide leagues.
How did predictz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with predictz.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is predictz.com?

42.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
42,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,287,000
Pages per Visit:
3.47
Daily Pageviews:
148,863
Alexa Rank:
10,174 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00858%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 48.8%51.3%117
Kenya 8.7%7.5%143
Tanzania 4.9%4.9%147
United Kingdom 3.8%3.8%7745
South Africa 2.7%2.5%2402
Cameroon 2.7%2.8%204
United States 2.3%2.0%53916
Uganda 2.1%1.5%267
Ghana 2.0%2.0%279
Cote d'Ivoire 1.9%2.3%170
Italy 1.7%2.2%11301
Myanmar 1.3%1.2%1273
Angola 1.3%2.5%3813
Germany 1.1%0.7%31875
Sierra Leone 1.0%0.6%71
Belgium 0.7%0.6%8156
France 0.7%1.3%29832
Spain 0.7%0.5%28717
Tunisia 0.6%0.4%2711
Singapore 0.6%0.5%6967
Australia 0.6%0.8%15134

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
predictz.com
100.00%100.00%3.57

Competitive Data

SEMrush predictz.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  predictz.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  80,051
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12,370
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,942
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,143.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is predictz.com?

Facebook:
  853
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much predictz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$421.41
Monthly Revenue:
$12,642.30
Yearly Revenue:
$153,814.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 76,367$200.08
United Kingdom 5,657$35.24
United States 2,977$34.15
Kenya 11,165$24.90
Tanzania 7,294$24.87
South Africa 3,722$16.41
Cote d'Ivoire 3,424$11.71
Italy 3,275$11.43
Angola 3,722$9.94
France 1,935$9.10
Australia 1,191$8.97
Uganda 2,233$7.84
Ghana 2,977$5.24
Germany 1,042$5.03
Belgium 893$4.40
Cameroon 4,168$3.96
Myanmar 1,786$2.59
Singapore 744$2.23
Sierra Leone 893$1.96
Spain 744$0.83
Tunisia 595$0.55

How much money do predictz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$765.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,312.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,582
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
167,471
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,037,562
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 536$6.15
United Kingdom 905$5.64
Nigeria 1,527$4.00
Italy 557$1.94
Australia 238$1.79
Germany 302$1.46
France 213$1.00
Singapore 216$0.65
Belgium 107$0.53
Kenya 223$0.50
Tanzania 146$0.50
South Africa 74$0.33
Cote d'Ivoire 68$0.23
Angola 74$0.20
Spain 141$0.16
Uganda 45$0.16
Ghana 60$0.10
Cameroon 83$0.08
Myanmar 36$0.05
Sierra Leone 18$0.04
Tunisia 12$0.01

How much is predictz.com worth?

Website Value:
$172,102.12

Where is predictz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
82.165.27.189
ASN:
AS8560 
ISP:
1&1 Internet SE 
Server Location:

Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 82.165.27.189

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does predictz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2152 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.predictz.com/modernizr.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
http://www.predictz.com/jquery.slicknav.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.predictz.com/stylem.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://imstore.bet365affiliates.com/AffiliateCreativeBanners/Sports/Soccer/watchlivesoccer/en-GB/ROW/STD/320x50_5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.pre…m/predictions/">Football Predi…n 100 leagues!</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

predictz.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

predictz.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 130***3
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Sun, 31 Dec 1989 23:00:00 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ip2=1138015082; expires=Sat, 25-Mar-2017 14:05:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ip=1138015082; expires=Sat, 25-Mar-2017 14:05:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: r=2; expires=Sat, 25-Mar-2017 14:05:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: n=1; expires=Sat, 25-Mar-2017 14:05:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: c=UNITED+STATES; expires=Sat, 25-Mar-2017 14:05:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQASCARBQ=NCGNNJFDIDGMIICPNNMLCAKN; path=/
Date: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 14:05:08 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
MX mx00.1and1.co.uk 3600
MX mx01.1and1.co.uk 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1086.ui-dns.biz
Rname hostmaster.1and1.co.uk
Serial Number 2015111605
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 82.165.27.189 3600
NS ns1086.ui-dns.org 3599
NS ns1086.ui-dns.com 3599
NS ns1086.ui-dns.de 3599
NS ns1086.ui-dns.biz 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-06-30
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1and1.com...
Domain Name: predictz.com
Registry Domain ID: 1560921660_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1and1.com
Registrar URL: http://1and1.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-01T07:44:23.000Z
Creation Date: 2009-06-30T22:57:17.000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-30T22:57:17.000Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet SE
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: autoRenewPeriod https://www.icann.org/epp#autoRenewPeriod
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Mathew Symmonds
Registrant Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
Registrant Street: Castle Hill House
Registrant Street: 12 Castle Hill
Registrant City: Windsor
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: SL4 1PD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.7876351709
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mathew Symmonds
Admin Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
Admin Street: Castle Hill House
Admin Street: 12 Castle Hill
Admin City: Windsor
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: SL4 1PD
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.7876351709
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Mathew Symmonds
Tech Organization: Web ***ysis Solutions Limited
Tech Street: Castle Hill House
Tech Street: 12 Castle Hill
Tech City: Windsor
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: SL4 1PD
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.7876351709
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Nameserver: ns68.1and1.co.uk
Nameserver: ns67.1and1.co.uk
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-23T14:05:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PREDICTZ.COM
Registrar: 1&1 INTERNET SE
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 83
Whois Server: whois.1and1.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.1and1.info
Name Server: NS67.1AND1.CO.UK
Name Server: NS68.1AND1.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jul-2016
Creation Date: 30-jun-2009
Expiration Date: 30-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 14:04:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with predictz.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

movierepair.com
6 secs
moviero.site
23 secs
tbr6***6.tumblr.com
32 secs
***s4free.com
35 secs
ygscenari0s.tumblr.com
36 secs
lorynisme.tumblr.com
36 secs
bmco.com
38 secs
hollaatjagurl.tumblr.com
49 secs
mizefekr.com
1 min
pinaychatonline.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
predictz.com widget